School of Law 2019 Post-First Degree Interview Schedule

Starting July 2, 2019 - Ending July 2, 2020

The 2019 Post-First Degree interview schedule for applicants is listed below.

 

 MONDAY (MORNING) JULY 8, 2019 GROUP A (8:30AM)
1ABAKURI ESTHER
2ABDULAI AL-HASSAN ISSAHAQ
3ABDULAI YAHAYA
4ABDUL-WAHAB MOHAMMED
5ABOAGYE EBENEZER ASARE
6ACOLATSE MARILYN SEYRAM
7ACQUAYE NATASHA AMAZING
8ACQUAYE SOPHIA
9ADAM SHISHI
10ADAMS MUBARAK
11ADDAE DINAH
12ADDE SENA AKU
  
 MONDAY (MORNING) JULY 8, 2019 GROUP B (8:30AM)
1ADDISON FREDA ADJOA
2ADDISON MADOLYN
3ADDO ANGELA LEBENE
4ADDO MICHAEL NII  NARH 
5ADDO PATRICIA
6ADDO-DANKWA NANA OSAE
7ADENIRAN AANUOLUWATOMIWA DEBORAH
8ADIABA STELLA AKPEDZE ADZO 
9ADISAH DANIEL FELDSPAR
10ADJAHO MENSAH  MAWULOLO
11ADJEI-BOYE NII ADJEI
12ADOM-BOAFO SIMON KOFI
  
 MONDAY (MORNING) JULY 8, 2019 GROUP C (8:30AM)
1ADRI FAFALI
2ADU OHENEWAA MAAME ADWOA
3ADU PRINCE
4ADU-SARKODIE NANA SERWAA
5ADZAI RACHEL MAWUSI 
6AFEDZI-AGBOZO ELORM
7AFETSI EDWIN KWASHIE
8AFORO FRANKLINA WILSON
9AFUN ABRAHAM JOOJO
10AGBENKU WILLIAM EDEM
11AGYAPONG DINAH OHENEBEMAH
12AGYEI SARAH ASARE
  
 MONDAY (AFTERNOON) JULY 8, 2019 GROUP A (1:00PM)
1AGYEI SOLOMON ASARE
2AGYEKUM NANA AKOSUA GYAMFUAA
3AGYEKUM SAMUEL DUAH
4AHIABLE CRYSTAL ENYONAM
5AHIALEY KINGSFORD KWAKU
6AIDOO CHARLOTTE 
7AKABUA ELSIE SEYRAM
8AKAMPULE JUSTINE AWANZIRIGO
9AKO-ASARE AHENKAN KWAKU ASARE
10AKOMANI PRISCILLA EWURAMA
11AKORFUL MOSES
12AKRUMAH STEPHANIE EYRAM
  
 MONDAY (AFTERNOON) JULY 8, 2019 GROUP B (1:00PM)
1AKUFFO ERNEST KWATIA
2AKUFFO OWUSU-ENSAW AKOSUA MAWUTOR
3AKUTAM SELINA
4ALLOR-ANNAN EMMANUELLA
5ALMA AWOENAM TAWIA
6AMAMOO ELFRIDA BAAKE
7AMANKWAH GODFRED EKOW
8AMANOR SHINE
9AMARTEY BENJAMIN AMARH
10AMEDOYROR GABRIEL ROCKSON
11AMEGADOE ABIGAIL NANA AFUA 
12AMEONU DORCAS ELIKPLIM TABITHA
  
 MONDAY (AFTERNOON) JULY 8, 2019 GROUP C (1:00PM)
1AMEZAH LUCY AKOS
2AMOH EMELIA OYEH
3AMON HENRY ASHIE
4AMONOO-NIEZER ROBERT KOJO
5ANIM JONAS ABEDI
6ANIM RICHARD KWASI
7ANNAN JOSEPHINE 
8ANNANG DANIEL TETTEH
9ANNING NIMAKO KUFFOUR
10ANNO-KUMI KWAKU AKYENE
11ANSONG DWAMENA ERNEST
12ANTWI THEOPHILUS
  
  
 TUESDAY (MORNING) JULY 9, 2019 GROUP A (8:30AM)
1ANUM  ERASMUS 
2APPIAH FREEMAN KWABENA
3APPIAH MERCY OHENEWAA
4APPIAH-KUBI ERNEST NANA
5ARYEE RAS NII LOMOTEY
6ASANTE JONAS JUNIOR
7ASANTE KONADU ADWOA
8ASANTE-SAKYI SAKYIBEA ABUI
9ASARE SAMUEL ISRAEL
10ASHIRIFIE JOY NAA ATSWEI
11ASIAMAH KWABENA ANSAH
12ASSAN ERIC
  
 TUESDAY (MORNING) JULY 9, 2019 GROUP B (8:30AM)
1ASSIFUA MONICA ANNA
2ATA-DONTO EMMANUEL KOFI
3ATAKRO MICHAEL
4ATTAH-GIDI BENNETT
5ATTAKPAH ENYONAM
6AUGRI NICHOLAS  APAASI
7AWIAGAH BRIGHT FAROUK
8AWO-DEDE OKAITEH
9AWORTWE SALLY AMA
10AWUAH-NYAMEKYE MIRTA
11AWUAH-SARPONG JOYCE ABENA SAFOA 
12AWUKU-SACKEY KERZIA 
  
 TUESDAY (MORNING) JULY 9, 2019 GROUP C (8:30AM)
1AYI-BONTE FRANCIS REGINALD
2AZUMAH KEVIN OSWALD 
3BAALA FRANK 
4BADMUS DINAH
5BADU PRINCESS BAMFO
6BANGNI WUNPINI SIMON
7BANNERMAN RASHIDA NANA BOATEMAH
8BANSAH ERNEST RIIS
9BAWUAH  ALBERTA ADOMAH ADUM
10BEDELEY WILLIAM EDWARD NARTEY
11BEKOE NANA YAA SERWAA
12BENNIE EL-NATHAN KOFI AHWIRENG 
  
  
 TUESDAY (AFTERNOON) JULY 9, 2019 GROUP A (1:00PM)
1BEYUO PHILEMON
2BIBARIWIAH GODWIN FUOH
3BINEY BENEDICTA MARIAN
4BINEY JOANA
5BIRIKORANG CHRIST  BRAM
6BLANKSON AUNTIE DEDE
7BLESSING MICHAEL ELIKPLIM
8BOAMAH VIVIAN ADOMAH
9BOASIAKO ANTWI TAKYI DANIEL
10CAN-TAMAKLOE FLORA DELADEM
11CHARWAY MICHAEL SYLVESTER
12COMMEY SAMUEL
  
  
 TUESDAY (AFTERNOON) JULY 9, 2019 GROUP B (1:00PM)
1CRABBE AZU JUNIOR 
2DADZIE DERRICK
3DANSO ADWOA SERWAA
4DARFOUR ERNEST
5DARKO-AKROFI JESSICA
6DARKO-YEBOAH JOSEPH
7DONKOR SAMUEL ASANTE
8DORMAN GERTRUDE ABOKOMAH
9DZAH SOLOMON KWASI WORLANYO
10DZIKPEHLO WISDOM
11EDEM THEOPHILUS MAWUKO KWAME
12ENTI ALBERT ADDAI
  
 TUESDAY (AFTERNOON) JULY 9, 2019 GROUP C (1:00PM)
1ESSANDOH REBECCA NANA AMA
2ESSIFUL-ANSAH KAREN ADADZEWAH
3FERGUSON GEORGE KWASI
4FERGUSON STEVEN JERRY
5FIAGBENU EMMANUEL JAMES ATIEMO
6FOSU-MENSAH APPENTSEN
7GADAGBUI HOPE KORBLA
8GADEKA SEYRAM
9GADZEGBA PRINCE AWUKU
10GANDAA JEFFREY
11GBEDZE SANDRA
12GHARTEY GEORGIA NAA  KORKOI 
  
  
 WEDNESDAY (MORNING) JULY 10, 2019 GROUP A (8:30PM)
1HAGAN FAUSTINA JULIET ARABA ADEIKU
2HARRISON GORDON
3HODOR SAMPSON
4IDDRISS MARDIYA MUSTAPHA 
5JENGRE ENOCK
6KAMARA MOHAMMED BASHIRU
7KISSI-DANKWA BRENDA
8KODOWU ESTHER ELLEON ABLA
9KONLAN DAFABIN YAW
10KORNU PORTIA ETORNAM
11KOTEI FLAMBOYANCE
12KPENTEY MARGARET AMA
  
 WEDNESDAY (MORNING) JULY 10, 2019 GROUP B (8:30PM)
1KPODO BRIGHT KWASHI
2KPOGLI NOAH FIADU 
3KUKUBOR EVA MAWUNYA
4KUMAH AMA AKPENE
5KUMI OFOSU  ERNEST
6KUSI-BOADU AFUA ADOMAA
7KWANING NANA YAA ANIMA
8KYEI-DONKOR MICHELLE
9LAGBLE SEFAKOR ABRAH
10LARYEA RICHARD AMARTEI
11LETSU EUNICE AKOSUA
12MAC-QUAYE DYLA 
  
 WEDNESDAY (MORNING) JULY 10, 2019 GROUP C (8:30PM)
1MANSOH CHRISTIANA
2MARFO EMMANUEL
3MARTEY MARMAH ISHMAEL
4MCOWUSU IDA ESI
5MEDJIE PHILIP
6MENSAH  BEVERLY EKUA
7MENSAH APPAU FRANCES
8MENSAH DESIRE DEJEN 
9MENSAH DIANA DELALI
10MENSAH EMILY  AKUA AFRIYIE 
11MENSAH HILLARY
12MENSAH REBECCA  AKOSUA  FRIMPOMAA 
  
  
 WEDNESDAY (AFTERNOON) JULY 10, 2019 GROUP A (1:00PM)
1MINGLE ADELAIDE ADUKWEI
2MOHAMMED HARUNA-RASHEED
3MUJAHID TAWFIQ IBRAHIM
4MUNIRU ABUL FATIH
5NARTEY JACQUELINE NAATEKIE
6NUAMAH JOSEPH DANIEL
7NUTSUGAH SENYUIEDZORM DEMI
8NYANSAH LORETTA ESI
9NYARKO KWAME SAMUEL
10NYARKO NANA AMA
11ODEI DANKYI DANIEL
12ODJELUA PHILIPA NATEKIE
  
 WEDNESDAY (AFTERNOON) JULY 10, 2019 GROUP B (1:00PM)
1ODONKOR EMMANUEL ATTUQUAYE 
2ODONKOR MICHELLE DEDE
3OFORI DOMINIC  OHENE
4OFORI JUSTICE EQUAYE
5OFORI SAMUEL BISHOP
6OFOSUHENE ADJOA KORANKYIWA 
7OKAI ETHELDA ANKYAAH
8OKAITEYE ESTHER AMMA
9OKRAH NANA ABENA AGYEMAN
10OKYERE ESTHERLYN ABAYIE
11OKYERE EUNICE
12OKYERE ISAAC
  
 WEDNESDAY (AFTERNOON) JULY 10, 2019 GROUP C (1:00PM)
1OPANDOH ISAAC TETTEH
2OPOKU EBENEZER
3OPOKU EVANS JOSEPH JUNIOR
4OPOKU-MENSAH  SANDRA
5OPPAN FRANCIS
6OTOO ANNLEONA LORNA
7OTU NANA AMAKAH KWASI
8OWEREKO-MENSAH KWAKU
9OWUSU AKOSUA FRIMPOMAA
10OWUSU ALEXANDER ASENSO
11OWUSU CHARLOTTE  SERWAA
12OWUSU JOHN KOFI
  
  
 THURSDAY (MORNING) JULY 11, 2019 GROUP A (8:30AM)
1OWUSU JOHN SARPONG
2OWUSU MICHAEL KWEKU
3OWUSU VADIS OSEI
4OWUSU-SERBEH STEPHEN
5PAAKYERE MICHAEL
6PENTY ABIGAIL
7PENU HELEN SEWOE
8PHILLIPS-ABUAH MARIE GABRIELLE
9PLANGE NANA ARABA
10QUANSAR NANA EKUA
11QUANTSON NAA ADORKOR
12QUARTEY JAMES 
13QUARTEY-AIDOO LEONNIE TRACY
  
 THURSDAY (MORNING) JULY 11, 2019 GROUP B (8:30AM)
1QUASHIGAH JESSE-JACKSON KOFI
2QUAYE JOSIAH NII ADU
3QUIST HENRIETTA  AFI
4SAANCHI NGMENSOMA MANNA
5SACKEY MERCY
6SACKEY NANCY AMA
7SACKITEY CEPHAS KWAO
8SARKODIE NAANA AMA ODURAA 
9SHERIFF MUNAWARA
10SIMPSON PAUL KORSI 
11SIMPSON PETER KORSI
12TAGOE PRINCESS NAA KORKOI 
13TAKYI ROBERT
  
 THURSDAY (MORNING) JULY 11, 2019 GROUP C (8:30AM)
1TATER AMANDA  ZUNUOH
2TEYE AYEKIE VIVIAN
3TEYE CLEMENT KWESI
4THIOMBIANO ANDROMEDE DJENEBA TALARPOUA
5TSRI MIRIAM SELINAM
6VANDERPUYE NAA AWULA
7WUDU MAAME AMA OTSIWABA
8YANKAH AMI NAA DEDE
9YEBOAH EVA
10YEBOAH-NYAMEKYE YAA
11ZIORKLUI LUCY EMEFA
12ZON HENRIETTA
13ZOTI SAMPSON NAGBILA