Bachelor of Fine Arts Admission Selection Interview

Starting December 17, 2021 - Ending December 17, 2022
The applicants listed below have been invited to an admission interview at the School of Performing Arts, University of Ghana.
 
First Batch     |     Second Batch
 
First Batch   
Venue: Seminar Rooms 1,2 and 3
Date: Wednesday, 29th December, 2021
Time: 9:00am.
 
Applicants will be required to pay an interview/audition fee of Ghc120.00
 

LG2010242AMOS, PRINCE 
UG2221386DONKOR, NYAMEKYE KWAME
UG2224493DADZIE, NANA KOFI
UG2299735BLEGE, FRANKLINA EYRAM
LG2016584ODJAO, CLEMENT ODJIDJA
LG2018584MAGLO, GABRIEL DELA
UG2243091ATTA-FYNN, ANTOINE PASCAL PASCAL
LG2015288NYARKO, HELENA SERWAA
UG2224795BUABENG, PEREZ BENYI
LG2013940ADOM, GIDEON DOTSEY 
UG2232328NUKPEDU, GIFTY 
LG2008958GROENDYKE, EDWARD KWAKU
UG2206023LARYEA, EUGENIA NAAMOMO
UG2204349APPAU, LOUISA SIKA
UG2206894MENSAH, NATHANIEL 
UG2211170AWLI, CLEVER KOFI
UG2212955AZASS, MARY 
UG2218785MASAUD, HAFIZ 
UG2222835DUAH, CLINTON 
UG2223461KISSI-BOATENG, ABENA AMANKWAA
UG2222231SORKPOR, STEPHANIE SETUTSI
UG2226351ISSAH, FATI 
UG2240812ZUMANU, EDNA ESI
LG2012768OFFEI, CHRISTABEL 
LG2020904AMON, EMMANUEL KOTEI
UG2207316NYAME, KANFU KWAME
UG2210639MOBI, STEPHEN 
UG2216532FRIMPONG, EDWARD 
UG2216988TAWIAH, FRANCIS 
UG2229178BOAMAH, SAMUEL 
LG2005376ASHONG, LAWRENCE 
UG2200578COMMEY, EMMANUEL 
UG2205892KORANTENG, AUGUSTUS 
UG2204353LAVOE, WISDOM 
UG2209230OWUSU, DELYN OPOKU MENSAH
UG2221076GODZO, LORRAINE ELINAM
UG2230747MOHAMMED, UMAR 
LG2007170LAMPTEY, CALEB CANN
LG2012263MOHAMMED, IBRAHIM 
LG2021450ADDO, RICHMOND 
LG2022817ADDO-FENING, EWURAMA 
LG2021895WIREKOH, BENJAMIN 
UG2204697OSEI, TONY SENIOR
UG2204703OSEI, TONY JUNIOR
UG2207190SHAIBU, ABDUL KUDUS
UG2211129AMOAFO, EDWARD DAFFOUR
UG2213897APINDINA, LINUS ALESONA

LG2000622BOATENG, OWUSU DAVIDA 
LG2005891AGYEI, JUSTIN KUFFOUR
LG2006588PABIFIO, YOLANDA NAA ADJELEY OFOSUAH
LG2015906ANSONG, MELISSA ASAMOAH ADU
LG2017865ASARE-BAFFOUR, COMFORT AWISI
LG2018295NEWTON, BOAKYE NANA
LG2019883OFORI, SAMUEL TAWIAH
UG2205958ANTWI, DANIEL BAAH
UG2208341SARFO, MACLEEN 
UG2207134PASCOM-YORMEKPER, PHIDELIA 
UG2209553OSEI, BRIDGET FRIMPOMAA
UG2214193AGYEMANG, EUGENE PEPRAH
UG2212025QUAYE, JERRYSON 
UG2227209LINDSAY, MIRIAM NAHIDA
UG2234446OHENEBA MENSAH, EMMANUEL AMOAKO
UG2234305ADAMS, CYRIL NANA ASARE
UG2234794TIODZA, PATRICK SENAM
UG2233209FRIMPONG, DORCAS ANTWI
UG2240238ASIEDU, GEORGE KWAME YOUNG
UG2299920BAWA, NAZEEF KASULE
LG2000366YEBOAH, SANDRA ODAME
LG2009339FRIMPONG, JEPHTER 
LG2008276KWARTENG, KWABENA NIMO
LG2017549BOAKYE, SAMUEL MENSAH
LG2020945EYISON, JOSEPH 
LG2021425AMOAKOH, AMOS 
LG2020223QUARTEY, MICHAEL 
UG2201231SARFO KWARTENG, CYNDI AGYEKUMWAA
UG2210169BOKAYE, EUGENE AMPONSEM
UG2213186ABOAGYE, BEATRICE AMPOMAH
UG2219421AGYEMANG, JOSEPH AFRIYIE
UG2224186KWAFFO, ERNESTINA NAA OPPONBEA
UG2230753AKIWUMI, DEBORAH OWUSU
UG2230668AGGOR, JOHN MAWUFEMOR
UG2234197TEKYI, ESI DUODOWAA

 

 

Second Batch   
Venue: Seminar Rooms 1,2 and 3
Date: Thursday, 30th December, 2021
Time: 9:00am.
 
Applicants will be required to pay an interview/audition fee of Ghc120.00
 

UG2212974ASAMAOH, PRINCE BOADU
UG2212709BOATENG, HANNAH MARFO
UG2218919SALAMI, RAHIM ABDUL
UG2219296AMPRATWUM, BOATENG EZRA
UG2232846ABILEMAH, KWAME DAMIEN
UG2238213BOATENG, NANA YAA AMPOFOA 
UG2241076ANNOR, ELVIS GYIMAH
LG2005890WILLIAMS, WENDY 
LG2007580OBIDIKE, CHIBUZOR FLORENCE
LG2007516AKOTO, VICTORIA ETORNAM
LG2006168ABLO, MABEL FAFALI
LG2009164QUAYEFIO, LINDA 
LG2012652BOADI, PAPA KOFI AKWABOAH
LG2014769BAISIE, ADJOA GYANWA
LG2015110BONNEY, ANTHONY KWAKU
LG2017826OWUSU, DENNIS BEMPAH
LG2016647MARKIN, ERNEST ASERE
LG2021156YEBOAH, AMISABEL 
UG2208451AGYEMANG, PRISCILLA FRIMPOMAA
UG2209232TETTEH, BENJAMIN 
UG2209674MANU, JANATHAN 
UG2213095AWUKU, MICHAEL 
UG2215552ADDAE, EBENEZER 
UG2214894EKUBAN, THEOPHILUS EWUSI
UG2220736ABUBAKAR, ABIBA 
UG2219258NUNOO, EBENEZER ASARE
UG2223009DUGAH, SHANISS SELASSIE
UG2223862AMPONSAH, LUCAS ATTA YAW ASANTE
UG2228737EDZEAME, ELIAS DZIDZORFE
UG2231036OSMAN KERE, ABDUL SAMEED 
UG2238680AZAMATSI, ERNESTINA 
UG2237772OSEI, KYEREMEH LAWRENCE
UG2239228AGOR, GLADYS ELORM
UG2242396DAVOH, KEVIN ELIKPLIM
LG2011661NYADE, OSCAR ATTER
LG2013313ADOMAKO, RICHEAL BEMPAH
LG2016262ARYEETEY, BERNARD 
LG2022864OFASI, BERTHA SENANU
UG2211036ACHEAMPONG, EUGENIA 
UG2213807AMPONSAH, EMMANUEL ACHEAMPONG
UG2216606OFORI, MAGDALYN OFORIWA
UG2215952AGYEI, GIDEON ROLLAND
UG2215308DARI, ROGERS KOROBASO
UG2217272BUABENG, NICHOLAS FIIFI
UG2217699ANTWI, MICHEAL NKETIA
UG2226586AKAMAH, COURAGE 
UG2235925ADJEI, BENJAMIN OKPOTI
UG2215070KALU, GRACE 

 


UG2242113INKUM, NICHOLAS 
UG2241168FYNN-MENSAH, JOSEPHINE ALBELLA
LG2010986QUAO, IBRAHIM NII ADJETEY
LG2012241SEKYI, ALBERT KOFI
LG2021237ADJEI MANU, ISAAC 
LG2020004AGBENU, GODFRED 
LG2022233OSEI, BENJAMIN 
UG2204690BAFFOUR, DENNIS BOATENG
UG2221527ASHIAGBOR, OSCAR KWEKU
UG2222376AGYEMANG, NANA KWAME 
UG2230056AMOO, ERIKA AMOA
UG2234426AMOAH DOMFEH, LYDIA MAYA
UG2238057STANHOPE, JACOB WILLIAMS
UG2240715MENSAH, DENNIS ABEKA
UG2242311NKRUMAH, AARON EDEM
UG2241548ASANTE, LORD 
LG2015981ARMAH, SARAH NAA AMELEY
LG2017587TORKU, KELVIN EDEM
LG2017965NII LARYEA, DENNIS ANNANG
LG2021439DOKURUGU, MOHAMMED NURUDEEN 
LG2021965ACHEAMPONG, REBECCA ONYAMEBA
UG2209816YEBOAH, AMANDA OSEI
UG2217129OYEWALE-JOHNSON, OYEKEMI 
UG2227705TETTEH, BISMARK ODJIJA
UG2229450NUTSUGAH, RICHARD MAWULI
UG2231067FOSU, JOHN BAPTIST ATTA
UG2237116LARYEA, NANORWALA OCAN
UG2223313FORDJOUR HARRIET
UG2224094OSMAN BLISS BINTEN MURNI
UG2233428MASHOOD JAMAL
UG2237291KUMI BUTLER NYNA
UG2243161EL-MAHMOUD SAID EMMANUEL