Home | Contact Us | Employment Opportunities | Site Map | Enquiry       
Search  
 
   
 

News & Events

 News
 Upcoming Events
 Publications
 Announcements
 Highlight
 News Release
 Schedule of Meetings
     
 
Quick Links
 
 News & Events  Announcements
<< 200620072008200920102011201220132014 >>
  JanFebMarAprMayJunJulAugSepOctNovDec  
 
Faculty of Law - 2008 Final Interview Listpdf print preview print preview
 
The following short-listed applicants are to report at the Faculty of Law on the dates and times stated against their names to be interviewed.


                       Monday 7 July 2008 – 8.30 am
 
 
001
Abaidoo Appiatse Kwesi    
004
Abanga Edwin                      
006
Abass Abubakri Adams                  
010
Abdulai Ismael Andani                    
011
Abdulai Jinapor Samuel                  
656
Abdulai Musah
 
10.00 a.m
 
012
Abdullah Mohammed Hadi             
013
Abdul-Mumuni Mashood                 
014
Abeyie Akwasi                     
015
Ablakwa Samuel Okudzeto            
016
Abledu Simon                       
019
Aboagye Nana Yaw Saah   
 
11.00 a.m     
 
020
Aboagye Waltrude Adzoavi            
593
Acheampong Augustine
029
Acheampong Nana Akua A.           
031
Acolatse Elorm Esaa Adzo
034
Adagzina Adongo Apana
036
Adams Francis Ekow
 
12.00 p.m     
038
Addae-Gyebi Richard                     
041
Addeah-Safo Kwadwo                    
043
Addo Ellery Kye                   
044
Addo George Opare                       
629
Addo Okailey
047
Abdulai Ayariga Zeinab
 
2.00 p.m                   
048
Adika Lawrencia                  
049
Adjei Edith Edilyn                 
050
Adjei Stanley                        
052
Adoboe Benjamin                
055
Adom-Malm Francis Julius             
680
Adotey Timothy Odoi
 
3.00 p.m
 
057
Adu-Gyamfi Akosua Abrafi 
058
Adusei Michael                    
059
Adzadzi Esenam Afua                     
063
Afrim-Darko Harry                
064
Afriyie-Vidza Samuel Osei H.         
065
Agbakpe Kofi Emile            
 
Monday 7 July 2008 - 4.00 p.m
 
070
Agortey Bernard Narh                     
692
Agyei Anane
071
Agyeman-Budu Kwaku                    
073
Agyemang Raphael             
076
Agyepong Richard Abankwa          
077
Ahenkorah Ernest    
 
5.00 p.m
 
081
Akantoa Bennett                  
641
Akatey Ernest Delali
583
Akpatsa Raymond Prosper
086
Akrong Brian Senyo            
089
Allotey Seth Nii-Akwei                     
092
Amankwaa Alexander                     
 
Tuesday 8 July 2008 -8.30 a.m
 
698
Amankwah Francis Boahene
093
Amankwah Rodney Kwaku             
094
Amarteifio Naa Amorkor                 
095
Amekugee Imelda Delali                 
096
Amenumey Elorm                
670
Ametepe Esther Enyonam
 
10.00 a.m
 
592
Amexo George Kweku H.
097
Ameyaw-Boachie Felix                   
101
Ammah Reuben Nii             
707
Amoyaw Emmanuel
110
Ampofo-Addo Obeyaa                    
655
Amponsa-Dadzie Chapman Kofi
 
11. 00 a.m
111
Amponsah Mark Atta                       
114
Anamzoya Samiratu            
118
Andam Richard                    
120
Andoh-Kwofie Faustina A. K.         
667
Angate Agatha Owusua
121
Aniagyei Bertha                   
 
12.00 p.m
 
122
Ankah John Emmanuel K.   
662
Annan Lucille Hewlett
124
Annan Mildred Yemoteley               
668
Annan Pamela Eunice Naa K.
127
Annimah-Assare Kofi                      
129
Ansah-Atakora Francis
 
2.00 p.m
                       
134
Anyagre Benjamin               
135
Anyimiah Miezah E. M.        
137
Apanga Lamtiig Abugri                   
696
Apeakorang Apeagyei
671
Appenteng Michael Kwame
660
Apurum Anthony Yaw
 
3.00 p.m
 
143
Arhinful Franklin                    
145
Armah Abena Owusua                    
149
Arthur Georgina                    
150
Arthur Kweku Enyan            
155
Asaku Hanaan Nkyi
654
Asante Foster Akwasi
 
Tuesday 8 July 2008 - 4.00 p.m
 
635
Asare William
166
Asare-Kena Kwadjo            
173
Asiedu-Okantah Ernest                   
174
Asuah Kwaku Peter             
175
Asukera Joseph Chiralaga             
179
Attah-Gyamfi Joyce Kabuki
 
5.00 p.m
           
180
Atta-Quayson Ata Aba
181
Attipoe Ben Bella Seshie                
184
Atuguba Tivah Harold                      
185
Atutiga Lily Badungbana                 
688
Awuah Eric Ansah
189
Ayi-Bonte Reginald Niibi O.
 
Wednesday 9 July 2008-8.30 a.m
 
190
Ayidzoe Divine Yao
193
Baah-Acheamfour Bernard             
194
Baah-Ansah Joseph            
207
Baeta Kafui               
199
Bampoe Wilhelmina            
200
Banful Nana Abena Nyarko
 
10.00 a.m
           
203
Bannerman-Mensah Elsie A.
205
Banyubala Divine Ndonbi               
211
Biekro Geoffrey Mawuli                   
212
Bilijo Naada Daureen                      
661
Blankson Kofi
213
Blankson Sharon Ama
 
11.00 a.m     
           
218
Boamah Kwaku                    
223
Boateng Ruth                        
226
Boateng-Mireku Vivian                    
628
Boi-Bi-Boi Naa Shiokor
227
Bonsu Helen Adusei 
624
Bonsu Osei
238
Caesar-Sowah Patrice A.   
239
Charway Henrietta               
240
Chongatera Godfred T.       
245
Cromwell Sandra Esi                      
701
Cudjoe Isaac
678
Dake Marcus Deo
 
2.00 p.m
 
249
Danquah Asieduah Patience         
255
Dapaah Justice                    
256
Darfour Debrah Benjamin               
259
Darko Rebecca                    
563
Daudi Abdul-Aziz
605
Declan Benedicta
 
3.00 p.m
 
262
De-Heer Evelyn Rita            
264
Dendor John Burunya                      
265
Dennison Essuman E.                     
270
Doagbodjie Geoffrey K.                  
272
Donkor Michael                    
275
Dosoo Cephas Narh           
 
Wednesday 9 July 2008 - 4.00 p.m
           
278
Dramani Jamani                  
279
Duah Afia Acheampomaa              
280
Duodu-Asare David Kofi                 
282
Dzasa Isaac Barnabas K.S-Y         
675
Dziewornu Eric Kwadzo
663
El-Alawa Halimah Sadiah
 
5.00 p.m
 
286
Engler Lucy Ama Dzigbodi             
287
Eshun-Wilson Adwoa Olivia           
612
Essiful-Ansah George
288
Essikpe Christoph               
289
Essilfie-Ntenah Pius            
291
Evans-Quartey Peggy K.
 
Thursday 10 July 2008 - 8.30 a.m
 
297
Fosuhene Akua Asarebea              
303
Futa Ahmed Baah
304
Gaanaa Kofi             
305
Gadzekpo Bernard Edem               
307
Gbadegba Assad Senyo                
312
Gurah-Sey Kingsley Ekow
 
 
10.00 a.m
                       
674
Gyamfi Kwame
314
Gyimah Abigail                     
322
Hughes Arinlabi Victor                    
700
Hyde Albert Alfred Nii Ankrah
325
Inkumsah Dora Gloria A.                 
327
Issahaku Jeliu
 
11.00 a.m
                       
329
Jagiara Abu Juan                 
330
Jimmy Akpan Alexander
335
Kangwongnuo Vitus Gbang            
338
Kenneth Azumah Kezia P.M.          
346
Kouro Winifred Perpetua                
349
Kporvie Theophilus Kweku M.
 
12.00 p.m
             
352
Kuenyehia Sefakor              
638
Kugblenu Raymond Tetteh
354
Kuma Napoleon Anthony K.
357
Kumi Harry                
358
Kumi Stephen                       
359
Kumi Sylvanus          
 
2.00 p.m
           
361
Kumtsiah Reginald              
363
Kushitor Delali Derrick                    
364
Kusi Ernest               
365
Kusi-Ampofo Owuraku                    
367
Kwakwa Faustina Mensah E.A.     
368
Kwakye-Nuako Charlotte
 
3.00 p.m
                       
369
Kwawukume Mandy Dzifa
370
Lamptey Ellis Odartei                      
614
Larbi Esther
375
Lartey Shirley Genevieve
377
Laryea Gloria                        
606
Laryea Patience Ashiokai
 
Thursday 10 July 2008 - 4.00 p.m
 
382
Lokko Roma-Azaria            
388
Malm Patricia Jane              
389
Mante Akosua Darko                      
699
Marful-Sau Enid
646
Mensah Gifty
607
Mensah Isaac
 
 
5.00 p.m
 
399
Mensah Regina Serwah                  
402
Midodzi Perpetua Francisca                      
410
Morrison-Mahama Sanja Anita      
676
Morton Naphtali Nii Narh
574
Motey Cephas Kwadzo
414
Mumuni Rashid Muhammad                       
 
Friday 11 July 2008 - 8.30 a.m
 
416
Naabu Joseph Bipoba                    
418
Nai Philip Annan Rev.                      
420
Nartey Florence Tsakuor                 
421
Nartey Richard Korley                     
424
Nawang Samuel Lomm                   
425
Nchuakung Halaali Augustus
 
10.00 a.m
             
431
Noye Jacob Emmanuel Nii             
432
Nsemoh Arit              
433
Nsiah Lovia Efua Duma                  
437
Nukunu Festus Fovi             
438
Nunoo Jonathan Desmond             
439
Nutakor Chris Afefa Oscar  
 
11.00 a.m
           
441
Nyantakyi Christine Owusu-A         
442
Nyarko Francis Aboagye                
571
Nyavor Francis Mawuko
443
Obeng Agyei Jones             
444
Obeng Dominic Peter Gyamfi        
448
Ocquaye Solomon Nii Yeboa
 
12.00 p.m
                       
449
Odoi Millicent            
450
Odoom Gifty Selorm            
455
Ofori Kofi                   
460
Ogo Julius                 
461
Ohene-Boakye Kwadwo                 
465
Oninku Eugene Ablade
 
2.00 p.m
                       
466
Opoku Joseph Kofi              
469
Opoku-Barnieh Agnes                     
470
Oppong Kwame                   
471
Oppong Marie-Isabelle                    
639
Oppong-Adade Dominic
481
Osei-Bonsu Augustina
 
3.00 p.m
                       
484
Osei-Wusu Judith                 
485
Osman Abdul-Razak                       
486
Osman Masahudu                
492
Owusu Edward Kofi             
493
Owusu Maxwell                     
495
Owusu Stephen        
 
Friday 11 July 2008 - 4.00 p.m
           
706
Owusu-Takyi Samuel K.
500
Phixon-Owoo George Nee K.         
501
Pobih Kwabena Ansah                   
504
Pwamang Weaver W. Belinda       
507
Quarcoo Seth Nii Ayi
510
Quartey Nii Okaitia Alexander
 
5.00 p.m       
 
511
Quartey Samuel Howard                 
513
Ribeiro Matilda                     
602
Rockson Cynthia Maame Esi
514
Saaka Felix Antuongminie              
516
Sackey Nancy Akua A.        
572
Sakyi-Ofei Patrick
 
Saturday 12 July 2008 - 8.30 a.m
 
523
Samwine Justin Pogvuori
524
Sandow Jacob Yaw             
525
Sarpong Henrietta Ackow               
530
Sevor Benjamin Kwakutse              
533
Taddese Saba Afua            
623
Tag-Yang Nuobaari Barnabas
 
10.00 a.m
 
534
Talima Joseph                      
609
Amissah Linda
610
Tamakloe Koku Mawulor
536
Tameklo Godwin Kodzo                  
537
Tannor Kwame
 
11.00 a.m     
 
544
Totimeh Esther Korkor                    
551
Yansaneh Osman Foday                 
553
Yeboah Emmanuel Baffour             
564
Zachary Robert
560
Ziblim Aminu
 
Date Published: 23/06/2008
 
back top
Related Articles
 
   
         
 

                          University of Ghana | © 2006 - 2008 All Rights Reserved | Privacy Policy | Powered by: Con-Imedia