University of Ghana - Graduating List 2011 - Humanities

Table: Graduation List

 Search

Student Number Name Programme Class
10222774
VANDEN-BOSSCHE Godlove
Psychology/ Dance Studies
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10224917
VIVOR Matilda Lebene
Linguistics/ Psychology
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10233738
VONDEE Michael Nart
Political Science/ Study Of Religions
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10228266
VROOM Sallien Yacoba
Psychology/ Political Science
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10225623
WALLIS Benjamin Nkansah
Information Studies/ Political Science
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10226501
WAYO Edmund D
Political Science/ Sociology
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10223930
WELBERTON Michael
Psychology/ Sociology
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10221896
WIAFE Safo Nana
History/ Philosophy
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10207583
WILSON Aba
French/ Sociology
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10172466
WILSON Derek
Psychology/ Statistics
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10226012
WIREKO Joseph
Political Science/ Information Studies
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10224424
WODOPEY Emmanuel Kwaku
Linguistics/ Psychology
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10224822
WOOD Daniel
Political Science/ Psychology
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10224620
WORAE Bernard
Archaeology/ Information Studies
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10226672
WORENTETU Richard
English/ History
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10239873
WORLANYO Emile Kwadwo
Psychology/ Philosophy
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10229157
WOSONYEWANA-YEBOAH Jesuta
Psychology/ English
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10226415
WULFF-COCHRANE Muriel S
Economics/ Geography & Resource Development
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10227366
WUTOR Emmanuel Edem
Economics/ Sociology
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10224434
XEFLIDE David Kplola
Psychology/ Linguistics
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10239879
YAKUBU Adizatu
Political Science/ Study Of Religions
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10222283
YAKUBU Hajira Efua
Psychology/ Study Of Religions
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10227376
YAMOAH Esther
Psychology/ Sociology
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10175470
YAMSON George Clifford
Information Studies/ Sociology
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10226821
YAMSON Maamefua
Social Work/ Theatre Arts
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10228738
YANKEY John
Economics/ Study Of Religions
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10225380
YANKEY Timothy Steve
Theatre Arts/ Psychology
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10239884
YARNEY Marian Araba
Sociology/ Psychology
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10226819
YAW BARIMAH Collins
Geography & Resource Development/ History
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10222435
YEBOAA ACHEAMPONG Frances
Linguistics/ Political Science
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10226593
YEBOAH Abraham
Social Work/ Information Studies
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10227841
YEBOAH Alice
Archaeology/ Psychology
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10222727
YEBOAH Bright Adjei
Political Science/ Sociology
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10221618
YEBOAH Esther Asabea
English/ Spanish
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10222948
YEBOAH Eunice
Social Work/ Psychology
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10228690
YEBOAH Evans Gyasi
Philosophy/ Study of Religions
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10223814
YEBOAH Francis Kwaku
Political Science/ Sociology
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10231553
YEBOAH Grace Annor
Political Science/ Sociology
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10226215
YEBOAH Isaac Filson
Information Studies/ Sociology
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10222059
YEBOAH Jemima
History/ Study of Religions
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10174900
YEBOAH Joseph
Social Work/ Political Science
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10223612
YEBOAH Joyce
Linguistics/ Psychology
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10227401
YEBOAH Michael
Sociology/ Information Studies
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10225705
YEBOAH Rhoda Durowa
Social Work/ Psychology
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10227528
YEBOAH Richmond Junior
Sociology/ Theatre Arts
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10227614
YEKPLORWODO Cletus
Economics/ Mathematics
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10207849
YEVU-AGAMAH Samuel
French/ Political Science
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10239893
YORNU Kofi Isaac
Information Studies/ Political Science
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10231312
YUNUSAH Mariama
Economics/ Linguistics
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10226782
YUSSIF Baba
Psychology/ Sociology
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10222015
ZANGINA Mark
History/ Linguistics
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10239900
ZIGARH Raphael Kwaku
Information Studies/ Linguistics
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10223464
ZOTTORGLOH Lilian
Psychology/ Linguistics
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10174542
ZUMAKPEH JewellBon-Irema
Information Studies/ Sociology
SECOND CLASS HONOURS (LOWER DIVISION)
10224116
GYASI Geoffrey Kwadwo
INFORMATION STUDIES/ History
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10228672
ANANE Henry
ENGLISH/ LINGUISTICS
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10239674
NYAMEDOR Joshua Gblie
INFORMATION STUDIES/ ENGLISH
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10112098
MANTE Daniel Ofei
INFORMATION STUDIES/ POLITICAL SCIENCE
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10174406
DARKWAH Emmanuel Yaw
SOCIOLOGY/ Philosophy
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10220011
QUAICOE Clement Kofi
INFORMATION STUDIES/ SOCIOLOGY
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10233234
BAFFOE Baawa Barbara
HISTORY/ POLITICAL SCIENCE
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10175385
ABABIO Mark
Psychology/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10176078
ABBEY Michael Joseph
Philosophy/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10193479
ABOAGYE-DARKO Robertson Junior
Computer Science/ Economics
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10193506
ABROKWA Rita
Economics/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10176305
ABUBAKARI Shirazu Sadik
Economics/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10177115
ADU ASANTE Richard
Political Science/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10194460
ADU-BOATENG Gideon
Economics/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10233023
ADUKPO Alfred
Information Studies/ Study Of Religions
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10177256
AFARI Afua Agyeman
Psychology/ Geography & Resource Development
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10177442
AGBELI -ANDERSON Samuel
Sociology/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10162230
AGBEMABIESE Gameli Yao
Information Studies/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10195290
AIKINS Frederick
Psychology/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10233068
AKORTIA Charity Zipora
Psychology/ Philosophy
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10178177
AKYAA Akosua Agnes
Psychology/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10211657
ALABI Samuel Ahia
Information Studies/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10195614
ALLOTEY Francisca Naa Aku
Political Science/ Psychology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10195664
AMAMOO George
Sociology/ Philosophy
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10196371
ANANE Kwaku
Geography & Resource Development/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10150602
ANNAN Belinda Miranda
Information Studies/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10197082
APPIAH Richard Kofi
Sociology/ Philosophy
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10179663
ARTHUR Eric
Political Science/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10153602
ARYEE Lovia
Political Science/ Study Of Religions
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10180000
ASARE Mary
Information Studies/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10180080
ASENSO Adu Agyei Kofi
Economics/ Statistics
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10197873
ASIEDU Linda Ama
Economics/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10198171
AVORGBEDOR Naomi Yayra
Psychology/ Russian
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10180537
AWUDI Abraham
Computer Science/ Mathematics
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10180672
AZEEM Leonard Akanyagle
Economics/ Geography & Resource Development
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10191391
BADDOO Laud Mansfield Nii Nettey
Economics/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10180781
BADU-OPOKU Emmanuel
Psychology/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10165312
BAMPOE Marian
Psychology/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10198809
BENTUM Anthony
Political Science/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10181086
BIO Kakra Kwaku
Psychology/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10109745
BOATENG Kwabena Adom
Psychology/ Information Studies
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10199321
BONSU Patricia Ama
Political Science/ Linguistics
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10181765
BUSARI Samira
Economics/ Philosophy
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10166341
DANSO Eric
Sociology/ Philosophy
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10233329
DEKU-DOKYI Ernestina Edna Setutsi
Psychology/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10110424
DJABA Nana Dede
Psychology/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10054603
ESSUMAN Henrietta
Dance Studies/ Psychology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10182898
FORSON Elvis Adjei
Philosophy/ Archaeology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10183202
GOLLO Janet
Economics/ Philosophy
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10220024
GYAMWODIE Frank Anyame
Sociology/ History
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10128592
GYESIE Maame
Psychology/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10201662
INKOOM Nana Baah
Psychology/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10183670
ISSAKA Abubakar
Linguistics/ Psychology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10167900
KAMAGTEY Aisha Labbaika
Political Science/ Linguistics
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10212077
KWACHIE Kwabena Kyei
Psychology/ Philosophy
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10202493
KWESI Ebenezer Kweku
Sociology/ Statistics
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10129955
LOMO Joyce Naa Adjorkor
Political Science/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10202951
MARTEY Maxwell Akita
Economics/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10175434
MENSAH Becky Nnyen Etta
Psychology/ Linguistics
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10233506
MENSAH Dennis
Psychology/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10233509
MENSAH Emmanuel Danquah
Sociology/ Psychology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10185376
NARH Emmanuel Teye
Political Science/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10209400
NKWANKWAAHENE Badu Felix
Social Work/ Philosophy
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10203825
NSIAH Samuel Kwame
Political Science/ Study of Religions
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10205668
NYAME-ADU Samuel
Management/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10233566
ODAI Joseph Nii Adjetey
Political Science/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10204599
OFOSU Pearl
Information Studies/ History
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10233592
OKANTEY Roland
Sociology/ Psychology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10204705
OKOE Rebecca
Psychology/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10186525
OKYERE-LARTEY Foster
Economics/ Philosophy
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10187103
OTENG Eugene Marfo Kofi
Political Science/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10205473
OTOKUNOR Patrick
Psychology/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10189955
PAINTSIL Sagoe Alfred
Sociology/ Archaeology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10171406
QUENU Agnes
Sociology/ Philosophy
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10206332
SACKEY Jacob
Philosophy/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10206377
SAFRO Abigail Akua
Economics/ Statistics
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10233699
TAGOE Mary Naa Amerley
Political Science/ Psychology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10188652
TETTEY Diana Ashami
Nursing/ Psychology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10189129
YEBOAH Isaac Kofi
Political Science/ History
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10207777
YEBOAH Kwame Osei
Sociology/ History
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10232331
ABAYATEYE Raphael
Economics/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10239009
ABBY Manu Maurice
Political Science/ Study of Religions
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10222906
ABOAGYE Francisca
Psychology/ Study Of Religions
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10232395
ABUAAKARI Mohamed Abalumi
Political Science/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10193767
ADAMA Edem Titus
Information Studies/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10232467
ADANSI Gabriel Junior
Sociology/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10211526
ADATSI Jeannette
Sociology/ Theatre Arts
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10211527
ADDAE John Moses
Information Studies/ Archaeology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10176636
ADDEI-DUAH Doreen
Sociology/ Spanish
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10176699
ADDO Leslie Akwei
Political Science/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10226867
ADDO-LARBI Ellen Sarpomaa
Sociology/ Study of Religions
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10191922
ADDOTEY Felix
Economics/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10161698
ADJARTEY Daniel Tetteh
Sociology/ Archaeology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10176871
ADJEI Juliana
Psychology/ Study of Religions
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10194195
ADJEI Theophilus
Information Studies/ Study Of Religions
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10194429
ADU Yaw Ansah
Psychology/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10194480
ADU-GYAMFI Benjamin Osei
Information Studies/ Geography & Resource Development
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10224063
ADU-POKU Jennifer
Information Studies/ Linguistics
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10223367
ADUAMA-LARBI Samuel
English/ History
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10222895
ADUM-ATTA Sarah
Information Studies/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10194545
ADWUBI BROBBEY Lydia
Economics/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10239083
AFADI Redeemer Kwesi
Political Science/ Linguistics
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10224201
AFAGYA Kamil Mohammed
History/ Psychology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10239090
AFFUM Rita Florence
Psychology/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10177336
AFRANE Bismark Kyei
Information Studies/ Archaeology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10223897
AGBADZE Stephen
Information Studies/ Archaeology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10232707
AGBANU Jessica Sedem
Political Science/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10194862
AGHIA Louis
French/ Linguistics
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10224159
AGYAPONG Anita
Geography & Resource Development/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10194921
AGYAPONG Prince Yeboah
Economics/ Philosophy
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10223500
AGYEI-ABABIO Kwame
Computer Science/ Economics
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10233053
AGYEI-MENSAH Doris
Psychology/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10195121
AGYEMANG DUAH Isaac
Archaeology/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10225728
AGYEMANG Ernest Duah
Economics/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10195245
AHULUTER Gideon Teye
French/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10224963
AIDOO Solace
English/ Psychology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10233064
AKAFIA Peter Kwame
Information Studies/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10227372
AKAHO Elorm Horga
Economics/ Mathematics
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10178078
AKPAKU-OHENE Rebecca Selorm
French/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10239140
AKPALU Kofi
Political Science/ History
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10195429
AKPE-DOE Michael
Economics/ Mathematics
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10212559
AKWAAH Franklin Oboe
Economics/ Philosophy
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10107626
AKWABOAH Stephen Owusu
Political Science/ Philosophy
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10239154
ALHASSAN Khalid
English/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10239166
AMADU Mwindaari Richard
Political Science/ History
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10223571
AMEDUME Mildred Elom
Psychology/ Spanish
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10226913
AMEGBE Emmanuel Komla
Geography & Resource Development/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10233102
AMISSAH Felix Kwesi
Psychology/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10226615
AMO - ASARE Beatrice Gloria
Political Science/ History
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10195938
AMO BOAFO Michael
Psychology/ Study Of Religions
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10196142
AMO-MENSAH Victoria
French/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10239201
AMOAKO Richard Asante
Political Science/ Economics
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10178853
AMPONSAH Esther
French/ Linguistics
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10221814
AMPONSAH-MENSAH Akuba
Sociology/ French
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10232552
AMUYAO Daniel Yao
Economics/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10232275
AMUZU Thomas Kwame
Linguistics/ Philosophy
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10178981
ANATI Nathaniel
Psychology/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10233132
ANDREWS Ebenezer
Psychology/ Linguistics
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10225615
ANI Solomon
Computer Science/ Statistics
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10224419
ANKRAH Rachael
Geography & Resource Development/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10221654
ANTOH Emmanuel Divine
Geography & Resource Development/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10196863
ANTWI-BOASIAKO Nana
History/ Information Studies
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10239240
ANUM Davis
Psychology/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10196985
APPIAH Alexander Kwame
Political Science/ Archaeology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10239250
APPIAH Kwaku Prince
Economics/ Political Science
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
10197094
APPIAH Samuel Seth Kwame
Psychology/ Sociology
THIRD CLASS HONOURS
First  Previous  1-10  11  12  13  14  15  16  Next  Last       Records 2801 to 3000 of 3190

 

 ©2011 University of Ghana. All rights reserved.